Galvalume Sheet Roofing Replacement for Warehouses in Cuddalore

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.11 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Galvalume Sheet Roofing Replacement for Warehouses in Cuddalore
Tender ID2026_CWC_289758_1Tender Reference NumberNIT 13T/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.11 Cr Tender LocationCuddalore , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGalvalume Sheet Roofing Replacement for Warehouses in Cuddalore
  • Tender ID2026_CWC_289758_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 13T/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.11 Cr
  • Tender LocationCuddalore,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,22,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Ac Sheets With Pre-coated 0.6mm Thick Galvalume Sheets In Godown &#x0d 1,2,3 At Cw, Cuddalore, Tamilnadu

The Central Warehousing Corporation, through its Regional Manager based in Chennai, hereby invites bids for a crucial infrastructure project. This Open Tender seeks qualified contractors for the "Replacement of AC sheets with pre-coated 0.6mm thick Galvalume sheets in Godown 1, 2, 3 at CW, Cuddalore, Tamilnadu." The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹1,11,37,012, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of EMD and tender fee payment, pre-qualifying proforma with affidavit, proof of entity, power of attorney/board resolution, construction experience, financial capabilities, and all other documents as per Appendix II of the NIT. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price bid. The tender fee is ₹1,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,22,700, payable to the Central Warehousing Corporation. Bidding is open from September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Chennai. Potential bidders can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 01:30 PM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. All bid submissions and payments must be made offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Manager
AddressNo 4 North Avenue Srinagar Colony Saidapet Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Powder Coated Galvalume Roofing Sheet Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Galvalume Sheet And Repairs To Shed For Foot..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Bagjata Mines Mechanical Garage and DG Room Roofing Sheet Replacement..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Providing Precoated Gi Sheet Roofing To Prefab Bts And Dg Sets..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Powder Coated Galvalume Roofing Sheet Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Galvalume Sheet And Repairs To Shed For...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Bagjata Mines Mechanical Garage and DG Room Roofing Sheet Replacement...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Providing Precoated Gi Sheet Roofing To Prefab Bts And Dg...read more

Kannur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More