| Tender Title | Installation of Precoated GI Sheet Roofing for BSNL Prefab BTS and DG Sets | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_289493_1 | Tender Reference Number | 15/NIT/EE-KNR/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.59 L | Tender Location | Various Locations , Kannur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,187 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Precoated Gi Sheet Roofing To Prefab Bts And Dg Sets Under Thalassery Division Of Bsnl Kannur Ba. (2nd Call)
This tender seeks experienced contractors for the provision of precoated GI sheet roofing to Prefab BTS and DG sets under the Thalassery Division of BSNL Kannur BA, as part of a second call for bids. The work, valued at ₹5,59,357, is scheduled for completion within 60 days and falls under the Civil Works product category, specifically GI Sheet Roofing. The tender is an Open Tender, employing an Item Rate contract form, and requires a two-cover submission system: a technical bid in PDF format and a financial bid in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,187, payable to the Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL, Kannur. The Tender Fee is ₹590, also payable to the Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL, Kannur. Critical dates for participation include: Document Download Start Date on September 1, 2026, at 3:15 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on September 1, 2026, at 3:30 PM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender is being invited by EE (CIVIL) of BSNL Civil Division Kannur, a Public Sector Undertaking under the Government of India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee (civil) |
| Address | Bsnl Civil Division Kannur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of GI Colour Coated Printed Roofing Profile Sheets..read more
Bagjata Mines Mechanical Garage and DG Room Roofing Sheet Replacement..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Double-Storey Prefabricated Accommodation Supply and Installation for 40 Men..read more
Indian Coast Guard Safety Equipment and Galvanized Steel Sheet Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category