Supply and Replacement of BLDC Ceiling Fans for NIT Puducherry Development Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Replacement of BLDC Ceiling Fans for NIT Puducherry Development Works
Tender ID167690Tender Reference Number05/EESM(EM)/KPED/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.01 L Tender Location , Karaikal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Replacement of BLDC Ceiling Fans for NIT Puducherry Development Works
  • Tender ID167690
  • Tender Reference Number05/EESM(EM)/KPED/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.01 L
  • Tender LocationKaraikal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:44 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:44 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:44 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:44 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,010
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 456 Boys Hostel Block No 2 Storeys Vertical Extension Of Existing Girls Hostel For 2 Floors Common Amenities Centre 22 Nos Type Iii Quarters Storeys 300 Seater Semi Permanent Dining Block Indoor Sports Complex Building And Development Works And Bulk Services For Nit Puducherry At Karaikal Sh Supply And Replacement Of 1200 Mm Bldc Ceiling Fan

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Ministry/Department of the Central Government, is issuing this tender for the crucial "Supply and Replacement of 1200 mm BLDC Ceiling Fan" as part of the comprehensive development works for NIT Puducherry at Karaikal. This project, encompassing the construction of a 456-boys hostel (two-storey vertical extension of the existing girls hostel), a common amenities center, 22 nos. Type III quarters, a 300-seater semi-permanent dining block, an indoor sports complex building, and associated development works, signifies a significant undertaking by the organization. The tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO. 05/EE&SM(E&M)/KPED/2026-27, falls under the "ELECTRICAL" category with an estimated cost of ₹10,00,500 (Ten Lakh Five Hundred Rupees) and is categorized as an OPEN tender for WORKS with a procurement type of WORKS. The EMD required for this tender is ₹20,010, payable through DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG, and is to be drawn in favour of "The EE&SM(C)-II, KPD-II, CPWD, Karaikal." Bidders are required to submit their bids by the Bid Submission End Date of 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for the same day at 03:30 PM. Document downloads are available from 01-Sep-2026 at 05:44 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Key mandatory documents include an Insurance surety bond or equivalent for EMD, receipt for original EMD deposit, GST Registration Certificate (if obtained), CPWD enlistment order, and a valid electrical contractor license or an association letter with a licensed contractor. The work is to be completed within 45 days. The tender inviting authority is EESM(E)-1, located at UTILITY BUILDING, NIT PUDUCHERRY, and can be contacted via email at kar-eeekped@cpwd.gov.in or by phone at 8985701424.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee&sm(e )-1
AddressUtility Building,nit Puducherry
Contact Details 8985701424
Email kar-eeekped@cpwd.gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Energy-Efficient BLDC Ceiling Fan Upgrade: Installation and Commissioning for AFK Estate..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Dg Set With Allied Infra And Spl Repair Replacement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Various Dbs, Internal Light Fixtures And Certain Repairs..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Ceiling Fan And Exhaust Fans And Allied..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

University Of Delhi Tender

Replacement Of Defective Switchboards, Ceiling Fans, Electrical Fittings, Wiring In Room..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Munitions India Limited Tender

Energy-Efficient BLDC Ceiling Fan Upgrade: Installation and Commissioning for AFK...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Dg Set With Allied Infra And Spl Repair...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Various Dbs, Internal Light Fixtures And Certain...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Ceiling Fan And Exhaust Fans And...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

University Of Delhi Tender

Replacement Of Defective Switchboards, Ceiling Fans, Electrical Fittings, Wiring In...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More