| Tender Title | Energy-Efficient BLDC Ceiling Fan Upgrade: Installation and Commissioning for AFK Estate | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947674 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947674, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence on 22-08-2026, is from Munitions India Limited for a critical infrastructure upgrade. The scope of work specifically details the REMOVAL OF OLD CEILING FANS AND INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF 28W ENERGY EFFICIENT BLDC CEILING FANS in AFK Estate Offices and Residential Quarters at RHE and OE TY, for a total of 4535 units. This initiative, aimed at enhancing energy efficiency and operational effectiveness, is open for bidding from 22-08-2026 12:14 PM until the closing date of 12-09-2026 9:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 41880.0 is required for participation. Further detailed specifications and requirements are provided in Annexure A dated 23-05.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Facility Management and BLDC Fan Upgrade for Married & OTM Accommodations..read more
NCBS-TIFR Bangalore: Ceiling Air Conditioning and Pipeline System Installation..read more
Procurement of Ceiling Fans for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Providing Energy Efficient Fittings At Smsl Lab At Csir Serc, Taramani,..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category