Facility Management and BLDC Fan Upgrade for Married & OTM Accommodations at ARC Charbatia

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Facility Management
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Facility Management and BLDC Fan Upgrade for Married & OTM Accommodations at ARC Charbatia
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963707Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Facility Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFacility Management and BLDC Fan Upgrade for Married & OTM Accommodations at ARC Charbatia
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963707
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Facility Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 74,047
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963707, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The solicitation, dated 31-08-2026, pertains to Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum basis, specifically for Married and Other Ranks (OTM) Accommodations at ARC Charbatia. The core of this procurement involves electrical work, focusing on the supply and fixing of energy-efficient BLDC ceiling fans to replace conventional models, alongside additional provisions as detailed in the full tender document. Bidders are informed that the Bid Submission Period commences on 31-08-2026 at 11:57 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,047.0 is required for participation in this tender. Further details regarding the specific scope of work and technical specifications are expected to be elaborated within the complete tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At Panaji..read more

North Goa , Goa

Police Department Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Police Commissioner's Office Gautambudhnagar..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Secunderabad Railway Flash Butt Welding Plant Outcome-Based Facility Management Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Horticulture And Food Processing Company Tender

Unskilled Commercial Horticulture Manpower Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities..read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Electrical Consumables Operation & Maintenance Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At...read more

North Goa , Goa

Police Department Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Police Commissioner's Office Gautambudhnagar...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Secunderabad Railway Flash Butt Welding Plant Outcome-Based Facility Management Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Horticulture And Food Processing Company Tender

Unskilled Commercial Horticulture Manpower Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities...read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Electrical Consumables Operation & Maintenance Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More