Substation Electrical Consumables Operation & Maintenance Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Facility Management
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Substation Electrical Consumables Operation & Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967438Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Facility Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubstation Electrical Consumables Operation & Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967438
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Facility Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) through its Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa in Lucknow, seeks qualified service providers for comprehensive Facility Management Services. The contract, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967438, will be on a Lump-Sum basis and focuses on the Operation and Maintenance (OM) of Electrical Work Consumables within substation premises. These consumables are to be provided by the selected service provider and are to be fully inclusive of the overall contract cost. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 2:50 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for organizations capable of delivering integrated facility management solutions with a particular emphasis on electrical infrastructure support within the Uttar Pradesh state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Electrical Consumables Supply for Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Dalmau Substation Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Substation Operation and Maintenance Services for ESIC Hospital Nacharam..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Substation Operation and Maintenance Services for Complete System..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Electrical Consumables Supply for Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Dalmau Substation Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Substation Operation and Maintenance Services for ESIC Hospital Nacharam...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Substation Operation and Maintenance Services for Complete System...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More