DG Set Installation and Electrical Infrastructure Repair in Akhnoor

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title DG Set Installation and Electrical Infrastructure Repair in Akhnoor
Tender ID2026_MES_786558_1Tender Reference NumberGE(N)/AKH-49/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.28 L Tender LocationAkhnoor , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDG Set Installation and Electrical Infrastructure Repair in Akhnoor
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786558_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(N)/AKH-49/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.28 L
  • Tender LocationAkhnoor,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 55,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Dg Set With Allied Infra And Spl Repair Replacement Of Ceiling Fans Exhaust Fans Geysers Street Light Junction Boxes And Lt Joints Under Ge N Akhnoor

This tender seeks bids for the "Provision of DG Set with Allied Infra and Special Repair and Replacement of Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans, Geysers, Street Lights, Junction Boxes, and LT Joints" under the jurisdiction of GE (N) Akhnoor. The work is categorized as Electrical and Maintenance Works and is valued at ₹27,28,000. This is an open tender with a contract type of Item Rate and an estimated work period of 180 days. Bidders must submit their bids under a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, such as the enlistment letter, application on firm letterhead, tender cost in the form of DD/BC for ₹500 in favour of GE (North) Akhnoor, EPF number, GST registration, and relevant documents for unenlisted contractors (including police verification or passport copy). Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in `.xls` format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹55,000, payable to GE (N) Akhnoor. Document download and sale commence on August 27, 2026, at 12:55 PM and conclude on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of GE (N) Akhnoor, c/o 56 APO, PIN-181201. This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (n) Akhnoor
AddressGe (n) Akhnoor&#x0d C/o 56 Apo&#x0d Pin-181201
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Assistant Superintending Engineer Tender

DG Set and PCC Panel Installation for Water Resources Department..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for 12.5 kVA DG Sets..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Electrical Tender

125 KVA DG Set Supply, Installation, and Electrical Works in Balurghat..read more

South Dinajpur , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Assistant Superintending Engineer Tender

DG Set and PCC Panel Installation for Water Resources Department...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for 12.5 kVA DG...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Electrical Tender

125 KVA DG Set Supply, Installation, and Electrical Works in...read more

South Dinajpur , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More