Electrical and Allied Maintenance Works for Fans at Jaisalmer Military Facility

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 57.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical and Allied Maintenance Works for Fans at Jaisalmer Military Facility
Tender ID2026_MES_781474_1Tender Reference Number84456/C/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 57.20 L Tender LocationJaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical and Allied Maintenance Works for Fans at Jaisalmer Military Facility
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781474_1
  • Tender Reference Number84456/C/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 57.20 L
  • Tender LocationJaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-29 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-29 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maint Of Ceiling Fan And Exhaust Fans And Allied E/m Works At Zone Ii Under Ge (a) Jaisalmer

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE (A) Jaisalmer, for the "REPAIR AND MAINT OF CEILING FAN AND EXHAUST FANS AND ALLIED E/M WORKS AT ZONE II UNDER GE (A) JAISALMER". This is an open tender for Works, falling under the Product Category of "Electrical and Maintenance Works" and Sub-category "ELECTRICAL WORKS". The estimated Tender Value is ₹57,20,320, with a proposed Period of Work of 180 days. The EMD Amount is ₹1,12,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,000, both payable to GE ARMY JAISALMER and at AO GE ARMY JAISALMER. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover including scanned copies of various required documents such as application for tender documents, enlistment/verification letters, DD/Banker's Cheque for tender cost and EMD (for unlisted contractors), affidavits, police verification/passport, residual workload, EPF code number, and GST registration. The second cover is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date on 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM, Document Download End Date on 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The tender is to be submitted offline, and the contract form is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (a) Jaisalmer
AddressHq Cwe (a) Jaisalmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Street Lightning, Security Lightning And Allied Works..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military Hospital..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/ Fixtures..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Street Lightning, Security Lightning And Allied...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More