Water Tanker Service for Bathing Water Supply in Chennai

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Tanker Service for Bathing Water Supply in Chennai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988969Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Tanker Service for Bathing Water Supply in Chennai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988969
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Income Tax Department Tamilnadu**, under the aegis of the **Department Of Revenue** and the **Ministry Of Finance**, presents a critical opportunity for service providers. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988969**, this procurement is for the **Hiring of Water Tanker Service - Bathing Water Bore Well Hybrid Well Lorry Tanker**. The bidding process officially commenced on **02-09-2026 at 5:24 PM** and will conclude on **21-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. Potential bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹200,000.00**. The operating location for this service is specified as **600034121 Mahathma Gandhi Road, Nungambakkam, Chennai**, with the issuing authority being the **Central Board Of Direct Taxes (CBDT)**. This tender is a call for reliable and compliant service providers to fulfill the essential water supply needs of the Income Tax Department Tamilnadu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838310.pdf
  • Document
    ScopeWork_e5a0ed38-e0cc-49b3-a29b1788349489394_BUYESTATE.pdf
  • Document
    1788348988.pdf
  • Document
    tc_merged_08fc551c-f21d-425e-b81f1788349464418_BUYESTATE.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Office Tender

Tractor-Tanker Water Supply for Police Bathing Facilities in Godhra, Gujarat..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Irrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations..read more

South Goa , Goa

Assam Rifles Tender

Open Water Tanker Truck Transportation Services for Assam Rifles..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Water Tanker Services for Domestic Use from Diverse Wells..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Assam Rifles Tender

Heavy Water Tanker Transport Services for Assam Rifles..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Police Office Tender

Tractor-Tanker Water Supply for Police Bathing Facilities in Godhra, Gujarat...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Irrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations...read more

South Goa , Goa

Assam Rifles Tender

Open Water Tanker Truck Transportation Services for Assam Rifles...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Water Tanker Services for Domestic Use from Diverse Wells...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Assam Rifles Tender

Heavy Water Tanker Transport Services for Assam Rifles...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More