| Tender Title | Heavy Water Tanker Transport Services for Assam Rifles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972999 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,02,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Directorate General, Assam Rifles, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the provision of Goods Transport Services. Specifically, the requirement is for a "Per Trip based Service - Open Water Water Tank Truck Heavy Tanker." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972999, opens on August 29, 2026, at 2:26 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The EMD Amount for this tender is ₹102,000.00. The procuring entity, Assam Rifles, is located at HQ Directorate General, Assam Rifles, Laitkor, Shillong-793010. This tender seeks experienced and qualified vendors capable of delivering reliable and efficient heavy tanker water transportation services on a per-trip basis to support the operational needs of the Central Armed Police Forces.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Assam Rifles Heavy Tanker Water Transport Services..read more
Heavy Water Tanker Truck Transport Services Per Trip..read more
Open Water Tanker Truck Transportation Services for Assam Rifles..read more
Defence Logistics: One-Way Goods Transportation from GSF Cossipore to Assam Rifles..read more
Water Tanker Services for Drinking Water Transportation and Tank Filling at..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category