Heavy Water Tanker Truck Transport Services Per Trip

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Heavy Water Tanker Truck Transport Services Per Trip
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973026Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHeavy Water Tanker Truck Transport Services Per Trip
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973026
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,14,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973026, is being issued by the Assam Rifles, under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The specific office issuing this tender is Hq Dgar, located at 793010HQ Directorate General Assam Rifles, Laitkor, Shillong-793010. This procurement opportunity, dated 29-08-2026, concerns the provision of Goods Transport Service on a per-trip basis, specifically involving an Open Water Tank Truck Heavy Tanker. Bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹314,000.0. The bidding period will commence on 29-08-2026 at 2:24 PM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Assam Rifles Tender

Assam Rifles Heavy Tanker Water Transport Services..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Assam Rifles Tender

Heavy Water Tanker Transport Services for Assam Rifles..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Assam Rifles Tender

Open Water Tanker Truck Transportation Services for Assam Rifles..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transport Services with 20 FT Platform Trucks..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Shipping And Ports Department Tender

Medium-Duty Construction Material Transport Services: Per Trip Pickup Trucks..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Assam Rifles Tender

Assam Rifles Heavy Tanker Water Transport Services...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Assam Rifles Tender

Heavy Water Tanker Transport Services for Assam Rifles...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Assam Rifles Tender

Open Water Tanker Truck Transportation Services for Assam Rifles...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transport Services with 20 FT Platform Trucks...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Shipping And Ports Department Tender

Medium-Duty Construction Material Transport Services: Per Trip Pickup Trucks...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More