Supply of SA213T22 Boiler Tubes for High Pressure Boiler Plant

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of SA213T22 Boiler Tubes for High Pressure Boiler Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947970Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of SA213T22 Boiler Tubes for High Pressure Boiler Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947970
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from the Department of Heavy Industry, located at 620014 MATERIALS MANAGEMENT IV FLOOR, BUILDING -24, HIGH PRESSURE BOILER PLANT, BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED, TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 14. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947970, pertains to the supply of an "Annexure A TUBE OD 38.1 X 7.4 SA213T22 Length as per" with a substantial total quantity of 832767 units. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises and is being managed by the office designated as 10140027-HPBP Trichy. Bidders are advised to note that the bid submission period will commence on 25-08-2026 at 11:00 AM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_documents_2026-08-21-16-01-12_d918a56d04b5a3cd90bc8615c9045a28.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790669.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Boiler Refractory Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Certified Gate Valve For Boiler Startup Vent On..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Overhaul Services for Obra Thermal Power Plant Unit..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spiral Corner Bends, Fsh Dmw Bends, And 2nd Pass..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of Maxtreat3222 Equivalent Chemicals for Package Boilers..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Boiler Refractory Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Certified Gate Valve For Boiler Startup Vent...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Overhaul Services for Obra Thermal Power Plant...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spiral Corner Bends, Fsh Dmw Bends, And 2nd...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of Maxtreat3222 Equivalent Chemicals for Package Boilers...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More