Supply of IBR Certified Gate Valves for Boiler Startup Vent at HPCL Biofuels Sugauli Plant

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IBR Certified Gate Valves for Boiler Startup Vent at HPCL Biofuels Sugauli Plant
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289551_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/223
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli East Champaran Bihar , East Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IBR Certified Gate Valves for Boiler Startup Vent at HPCL Biofuels Sugauli Plant
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289551_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/223
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli East Champaran Bihar,East Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Ibr Certified Gate Valve For Boiler Startup Vent On Door Delivery Basis At Integrated Hbl Plant Sugauli, East Champaran, Bihar.

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "SUPPLY OF IBR CERTIFIED GATE VALVE FOR BOILER STARTUP VENT ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT INTEGRATED HBL PLANT SUGAULI, EAST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR." This is an Open Tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply. The tender reference number is HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/223, and the Tender ID is 2026_HPCLB_289551_1. Bidders must submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for the unpriced bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the priced bid (Finance). The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and must conclude by September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Patna, Bihar. The work is to be completed on a door delivery basis to the Integrated HBL Plant in Sugauli, East Champaran, Bihar (Pincode: 845456). The period of work is specified as 21 days, and the bid validity is for 120 days. Both Tender Fee and EMD are listed as ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed. Further details regarding tender documents and pre-qualification requirements are available in the attached tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Dismantling, Fabrication And Refitting Of Ibr Valves, Bends, Vents And..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Supply Of Startup System Control Valves And Actuators Installed At Boiler&#x0d..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Butterfly Valves And Nrvs Make Crane On Door Delivery..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Lab Chemicals And Equipments At Hbl Plant Sugauli..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Dismantling, Fabrication And Refitting Of Ibr Valves, Bends, Vents...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Supply Of Startup System Control Valves And Actuators Installed At...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Butterfly Valves And Nrvs Make Crane On Door...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Lab Chemicals And Equipments At Hbl Plant Sugauli...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More