| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Boiler Startup Control Valves and Actuators for SSCTPS Suratgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVUN_571536_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/Proc./398 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.62 L | Tender Location | O/o Se(proc-sc), Ssctps, Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-29 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,242 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Startup System Control Valves And Actuators Installed At Boiler&#x0d U7and 8, Ssctps, Rvun, Suratgarh
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/Proc./398 and Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_571536_1, is for the "Supply of Startup system control valves and actuators installed at Boiler U7and 8, SSCTPS, RVUN, Suratgarh." Issued by SE(Procurement) on behalf of RRVUN - CMD, this open tender falls under the "Goods" category with a focus on Mechanical Engineering Items. The total estimated tender value is ₹42,62,075, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,242 and a tender fee of ₹1,090. The bidding process is structured with two covers, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and another for Finance, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from June 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted from June 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM up to September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. The jurisdiction for this tender is Suratgarh, with the tender inviting authority located at Room No. 128, Adbuilding, O/o SE(proc-SC), SSCTPS, Suratgarh, Pincode 335805. Payment for fees is to be made offline to AO, SSCTPS, at Suratgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se(procurement) |
| Address | Room No 128, Adbuilding,o/o Se(proc-sc), Ssctps, Suratgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
Boiler Pressure Parts, Burner, and Valve Overhaul for 2x195 MW Units..read more
Contract For Supply And Apply Of Airseal In Boiler And Auxiliaries..read more
Supply of Actuators for Bhilai Steel Plant Sinter Operations..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At Bpcl,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category