Boiler Valve, Bend, Vent, and Drain Pipe Refurbishment and Installation Services at HPCL Biofuels Sugauli

Services
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boiler Valve, Bend, Vent, and Drain Pipe Refurbishment and Installation Services at HPCL Biofuels Sugauli
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289513_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/221
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli East Champaran Bihar , East Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoiler Valve, Bend, Vent, and Drain Pipe Refurbishment and Installation Services at HPCL Biofuels Sugauli
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289513_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/221
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli East Champaran Bihar,East Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Dismantling, Fabrication And Refitting Of Ibr Valves, Bends, Vents And Drain Pipes For 110 Tph, 110 Kg/cm2 Boiler On Door Delviery Basis At Hbl-sugauli

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning the "SUPPLY DISMANTLING, FABRICATION AND REFITTING OF IBR VALVES, BENDS, VENTS AND DRAIN PIPES FOR 110 TPH, 110 KG/cm2 BOILER ON DOOR DELVIERY BASIS AT HBL-SUGAULI." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/221 and Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_289513_1, falls under the Services category, specifically for Repair and Maintenance Services with a sub-category of IBR VALVES, BENDS, VENTS AND DRAIN PIPES. The work is to be performed at HBL-SUGAULI, EAST CHAMPARAN BIHAR, with a pincode of 845456. The contract will be a Works contract with a stipulated period of 42 days for completion and a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for the Unpriced Bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Priced Bid (Finance) in XLS format. The tender document download and sale period commences on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission is also open from September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at PATNA BIHAR. There are no Tender Fees or EMD required for this tender, as indicated by amounts of ₹0.00. Further details and pre-qualification requirements are available in the attached tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of 1-Inch Vent Valves and 2-Inch Isolation Valves for Gail..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Repair and Refurbishment of 08 Water Tight Sluice Valves and Manufacturing..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of 1-Inch Vent Valves and 2-Inch Isolation Valves for...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Repair and Refurbishment of 08 Water Tight Sluice Valves and...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More