| Tender Title | Repair and Refurbishment of 08 Water Tight Sluice Valves and Manufacturing of 30 Wheel & Flap Handles for Indian Navy Ships | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7903855 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Navy under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903855, seeks bids for comprehensive repair and refurbishment services. Specifically, the requirement is for the HIRING OF SERVICES FOR REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF 08 WATER TIGHT SLUICE VALVES, along with the MANUFACTURING OF 30 NOS WHEEL AND FLAP HANDLES for these WTSV valves. The tender will commence on 31-08-2026 at 10:46 PM and will conclude on 21-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 70,000.0. The services are to be rendered for vessels stationed onboard ships in Visakhapatnam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Flap Wheels for Defence Production..read more
Naval Vessel Officers' Galley Refurbishment and Upgrading Services..read more
Supply of Grindwell Norton Alkon Flap Wheels for Vikram Sarabhai Space..read more
Repair And Rectification Of Day To Day Complaints Of External Water..read more
Repairs/ Replacement/ Improvement Valve Pit Sluice Valves Foot Valves Starters Panels..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category