Procurement of Maxtreat3222 Equivalent Chemicals for Package Boilers

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Maxtreat3222 Equivalent Chemicals for Package Boilers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969997Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Maxtreat3222 Equivalent Chemicals for Package Boilers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969997
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Oil India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing a tender for the procurement of Maxtreat3222 or equivalent chemicals for package boilers. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969997, seeks the supply of a total quantity of 2400 units. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:34 AM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 1:00 PM. All interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to Oil India Limited within this specified timeframe, in response to this critical requirement for their operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_spec_2026-08-28-10-06-25_1bfa6c28cd92a59486eefd5de3695af9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816407.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ef5f98ae-75d9-4848-a2cb1787892904420_oil.dul.mat.buy34.c_p.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Soot-Blower Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery TPS Boilers..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Aluminium Corrugated Cladding Sheet Supply for Indian Oil Mathura Refinery Boiler..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of Convective Superheater Panels for Captive Power Plant..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Kerala Paper Products Limited Tender

Kppl/cc/1035/2026 Dtd 24.08.2026..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Control Valve Spares Procurement for Bhilai Steel Plant Russian Boilers..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Soot-Blower Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery TPS Boilers...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Aluminium Corrugated Cladding Sheet Supply for Indian Oil Mathura Refinery...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of Convective Superheater Panels for Captive Power...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Kerala Paper Products Limited Tender

Kppl/cc/1035/2026 Dtd 24.08.2026...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Control Valve Spares Procurement for Bhilai Steel Plant Russian Boilers...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More