Boiler Sieved Bed Material and Clinker Handling Services

Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boiler Sieved Bed Material and Clinker Handling Services
Tender ID2026_KPPL_866629_1Tender Reference NumberKPPL/CC/1035/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNews Print Nagar , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoiler Sieved Bed Material and Clinker Handling Services
  • Tender ID2026_KPPL_866629_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKPPL/CC/1035/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNews Print Nagar,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 560
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Kppl/cc/1035/2026 Dtd 24.08.2026

This tender, reference number KPPL/CC/1035/26, issued by the HEAD COMMERCIAL DEPARTMENT of Kerala Paper Products Limited, invites sealed bids for the "TENDER FOR SIEVED BED MATERIAL/CLINKER HANDLING IN BOILERS". This is an open tender for works falling under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category, with a contract form of Item Rate. The work is anticipated to span 365 days from its commencement. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, with an exemption option available. The tender fee is ₹560, inclusive of GST, and the processing fee is ₹295. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 3:30 PM at KERALA PAPER PRODUCTS LIMITED. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, with the NIT document being a PDF and the Schedule of Work provided in XLS format. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available as per Annexure I of the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Head Commercial Department
AddressNews Print Nagar P.o&amp#x0d Kottayam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ABR Resistant Bottom Supporting Plates for Cement Clinker Conveyor..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of Material Handling Hoses with Flanges..read more

North Goa , Goa

Travancore Cements Limited Tender

Supply Of 2000mt Clinker Suitable For Manufacturing White Cement On Cif..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Boiler Refractory Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Procurement of Vermi Beds for Horticultural Development in Jammu & Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ABR Resistant Bottom Supporting Plates for Cement Clinker...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

Procurement of Material Handling Hoses with Flanges...read more

North Goa , Goa

Travancore Cements Limited Tender

Supply Of 2000mt Clinker Suitable For Manufacturing White Cement On...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Boiler Refractory Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Procurement of Vermi Beds for Horticultural Development in Jammu &...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More