Procurement of Vermi Beds for Horticultural Development in Jammu & Kashmir

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Vermi Beds for Horticultural Development in Jammu & Kashmir
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937081Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Vermi Beds for Horticultural Development in Jammu & Kashmir
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937081
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Vermi Bed Procurement** This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937081, is being issued by the Horticulture Production Department, Directorate of Horticulture, Jammu, for the procurement of Vermi Beds. The tender is dated 27-08-2026 and will be open for bids from 27-08-2026 at 1:35 PM until 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity, originating from the Ministry/State of Jammu & Kashmir, specifically the Office of Talab Tiloo, Jammu, seeks to procure a total quantity of 8819 units as part of the "VERMI BED" Bill of Quantities. While the primary focus of this bid is Vermi Beds, the broader Item Category also encompasses Shade Net, Mulching Film, Anti-hail Net, and Motors, suggesting a comprehensive approach to horticultural infrastructure development and production enhancement within the region. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to contribute to the advancement of horticultural practices in Jammu & Kashmir.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bid_2026-08-19-15-55-18_c5d60524aa48d63b367e7492387b9ab1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9778398.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Tools, Materials, and Equipment Supply for ICAR-ATARI Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Horticulture Maintenance and Crop Propagation Services for Chhattisgarh Government Nurseries..read more

Balod , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Under Circle No 2 To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And Repair..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Procurement Of Design, Development, Installation, Commissioning, Testing..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Pune Municipal Corporation Tender

Under Deputy Commissioner No. 4, To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Tools, Materials, and Equipment Supply for ICAR-ATARI Kanpur...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Horticulture Maintenance and Crop Propagation Services for Chhattisgarh Government Nurseries...read more

Balod , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Under Circle No 2 To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Procurement Of Design, Development, Installation, Commissioning,...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Pune Municipal Corporation Tender

Under Deputy Commissioner No. 4, To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More