| Tender Title | Global Supply of 2000 MT White Cement Clinker CIF Cochin | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCL_857367_1 | Tender Reference Number | TCL/MM/ETEND/2026-27/01 dated 24.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-24 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | The Travancore Cements Ltd , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-24 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-24 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-24 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-24 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1534 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of 2000mt Clinker Suitable For Manufacturing White Cement On Cif Cochin Basis
This tender is issued by Travancore Cements Ltd, a State Government and UT organization, for the "SUPPLY OF 2000MT CLINKER SUITABLE FOR MANUFACTURING WHITE CEMENT ON CIF COCHIN BASIS". This is a Global Tender for Goods, with a Contract Form of Supply, and it is a two-cover tender. The Tender Reference Number is TCL/MM/ETEND/2026-27/01 dated 24.06.2026. The Tender Fee is ₹1,534 (including 18.00% GST), and the EMD amount is ₹2,30,000. Important dates include the Bid Submission Start Date on 24-Jun-2026 at 02:00 PM, Document Download End Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Cover 1 requires an undertaking for clinker supply, business proof for bulk material supply, authorization letter, financial statement demonstrating an annual turnover of INR 5 Cr or equivalent over 5 years, filled Annexures A, B, and C, copies of GST and PAN, and a Declaration for Availment of Preferential Customs Duty. Cover 2 is for the PRICE BID. The work item description specifies the supply of 2000 MT of clinker suitable for white cement manufacturing on a CIF Cochin basis, with a bid validity of 60 days. The tender documents and the price bid format are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | (manager Commercial ) |
| Address | The Travancore Cements Ltd Nattakom Po Kottayam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Global Open Tender For Procurement Of 1578 Mt Of High Bulk..read more
Bulk Supply of Black and White Phenyl for Urban Environmental Hygiene..read more
Supply of ABR Resistant Bottom Supporting Plates for Cement Clinker Conveyor..read more
Global Tender Notice No. - Nbc/mm/gtn/7000005006/magnesium Metal/2026/01..read more
Global Open Tender For Procurement Of Silicon Metal For Smelter Unit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category