Magnesium Metal Supply for NALCO Smelter Plant Angul

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Magnesium Metal Supply for NALCO Smelter Plant Angul
Tender ID2026_NALCO_923071_1Tender Reference NumberGlobal tender for Magnesium
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSmelter Plant Angul , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMagnesium Metal Supply for NALCO Smelter Plant Angul
  • Tender ID2026_NALCO_923071_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGlobal tender for Magnesium
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSmelter Plant Angul,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Global Tender Notice No. - Nbc/mm/gtn/7000005006/magnesium Metal/2026/01

This tender, designated as Global Tender Notice No. NBC/MM/GTN/7000005006/Magnesium Metal/2026/01, is issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of Magnesium Metal. The tender pertains to the procurement of this essential non-ferrous metal for NALCO's Smelter Plant located at Angul, Odisha. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this global tender, which is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for the submission of all required documents as per Clause 4.2.3 of the Instructions to Bidders, including Pre-Qualification and Technical submissions, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (BOQ). The tender has a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,50,000, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The contract form is for Supply, with a work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. All tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download starting August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the download period ending on September 21, 2026, at 01:00 PM. For further details and to participate, please refer to the tender documents provided by the inviting authority, Pavan Babar, DGM(Mat), NALCO Bhawan, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, Pincode 759145.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pavan Babar
AddressDgm(mat)&#x0d Nalco Bhawan&#x0d Bhubaneswar&#x0d Odisha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Nalco Damanjodi Industrial Air Dryer Supply and Installation..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Pure Magnesium Ingot Grade MG-90 for Defence Production..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of Concentrated Nitric Acid for Trace Metal Analysis..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Global Open Tender For Procurement Of Silicon Metal For Smelter Unit..read more

Angul , Odisha

Department Of Cooperation Tender

Supply Of Vitaad3 At Gidderbaha Plant..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Nalco Damanjodi Industrial Air Dryer Supply and Installation...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Pure Magnesium Ingot Grade MG-90 for Defence Production...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of Concentrated Nitric Acid for Trace Metal Analysis...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Global Open Tender For Procurement Of Silicon Metal For Smelter...read more

Angul , Odisha

Department Of Cooperation Tender

Supply Of Vitaad3 At Gidderbaha Plant...read more

Muktsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More