| Tender Title | Supply of Pure Magnesium Ingot Grade MG-90 for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949748 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents a crucial procurement opportunity for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949748, the tender is open for participation from August 27, 2026, at 4:01 PM, concluding on September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The core requirement is the supply of a substantial quantity of 24,000 units of PURE MAGNESIUM INGOT GRADE MG-90, strictly adhering to the attached specifications. This procurement, facilitated by HAL and located at their Koraput facility, signifies a critical component for defence production and requires suppliers to demonstrate their capacity to meet stringent quality standards and delivery timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 24,000 kg Pure Magnesium Ingot Grade MG-90 for HAL..read more
Fertilizer Grade Micronutrient Supply for Indian Institute of Spices Research..read more
Procurement of Pure Grade Caustic Soda Flakes for India Meteorological Department..read more
Eoi For Transfer Of Technology For Production Of Battery Grade Emd..read more
Supply Of 05mt Magnesium Oxide At Kapurthala Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category