| Tender Title | Magnesium Oxide Supply for Markfed Cattlefeed Plant Kapurthala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Coop_171415_1 | Tender Reference Number | MARKFED/KPT/2026-27/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Markfed Cattlefeed Plant Kapurthala , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-06 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1236 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of 05mt Magnesium Oxide At Kapurthala Plant
The Department of Cooperation, Government of Punjab, through the General Manager of Markfed Cattlefeed Allied Industries, Kapurthala, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Supply of 05MT Magnesium Oxide at Kapurthala Plant". This is an Open Tender for Goods, with a Tender Reference Number of MARKFED/KPT/2026-27/02. The total tender fee is ₹1236, comprising a processing fee of ₹1000 and a tender fee of ₹236. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is also required, payable in a fixed amount. The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial bid in XLS format. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days from the date of award. The bid validity period will be 45 days. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the Bid Submission Start Date is 06-Jul-2026 at 04:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 01-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, at the Markfed Cattlefeed Allied Industries, Kapurthala. The document download period spans from 06-Jul-2026 at 04:00 PM to 01-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. All required documents, including technical specifications and terms, are available for download. Further details regarding the bid process and requirements are elaborated within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager |
| Address | Markfed Cattlefeed Allied Industries, Kapurthala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Global Tender Notice No. - Nbc/mm/gtn/7000005006/magnesium Metal/2026/01..read more
Supply of SS316 Oxide Chlorinator Shells with Top Closures..read more
Supply of 15,000 Tonnes Sulphur Dioxide Chemical..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of Cadmium Oxide..read more
Supply of Epoxy Red Oxide Primer and Thinner per NCD 1435..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category