| Tender Title | Supply of 24,000 kg Pure Magnesium Ingot Grade MG-90 for HAL Koraput | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974285 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:03 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:03 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites bids for the supply of **24,000 kilograms of Pure Magnesium Ingot Grade MG-90** by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is being conducted by the Department of Defence Production, with the bid reference number **GEM/2026/B/7974285**. Interested suppliers are to submit their proposals between **10:03 AM on August 31, 2026**, and **1:00 PM on September 10, 2026**. Further detailed specifications for the Pure Magnesium Ingot MG-90 are available as per the attached documentation. The tender is being issued from the HAL facility located in **Koraput**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Pure Magnesium Ingot Grade MG-90 for Defence Production..read more
Fertilizer Grade Micronutrient Supply for Indian Institute of Spices Research..read more
Procurement of Pure Grade Caustic Soda Flakes for India Meteorological Department..read more
Open Tender For Procurement Of 7000 Kg Of Chromium Oxide (green)..read more
Supply of 200 Units Pure Zinc Grade-2 (GOST: 3640-94)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category