| Tender Title | Supply of 200 Units Pure Zinc Grade-2 (GOST: 3640-94) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7882326 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:36 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:36 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is for the supply of **200 units of Pure Zinc Grade-2**. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) is the procuring organization, and the bid is officially designated as GEM/2026/B/7882326. Bidders are advised that the tender opened on 26-08-2026 at 10:36 AM and will close on 16-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The material specification requires Pure Zinc Grade-2 conforming to GOST: 3640-94 with a minimum purity of 98.7%, as detailed in the attached specifications. Interested parties should submit their proposals within the stipulated bid window.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Pure Zinc to Corporate Specification AA 12901 Rev. No...read more
Supply of 24,000 kg Pure Magnesium Ingot Grade MG-90 for HAL..read more
Procurement of Acetone GOST 2768-84 Grade-1 for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of Pure Grade Caustic Soda Flakes for India Meteorological Department..read more
Supply of Pure Magnesium Ingot Grade MG-90 for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category