| Tender Title | Supply of Pure Zinc to Corporate Specification AA 12901 Rev. No. 03 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969901 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969901, is a crucial opportunity for suppliers within the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Specifically seeking the supply of **Pure Zinc** conforming to Corporate Specification AA 12901 Rev. No. 03, this bid represents a significant procurement for the Hep Bhopal office. The total quantity required is **10,000 units**. Interested parties are advised to note the bid period, commencing on **28-08-2026 at 9:58 AM** and concluding on **07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. This provides a clear timeframe for submission and engagement with this important industrial requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Pure Tin AA 12801 Specification for BHEL Procurement..read more
Supply of Zinc Plated DIN Rail Channel per Drawing 45213030984-003 Rev..read more
Supply of 200 Units Pure Zinc Grade-2 (GOST: 3640-94)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of M42 and M36 Foundation Bolts as per BHEL Specifications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category