Supply of Zinc Plated DIN Rail Channel per Drawing 45213030984-003 Rev 03

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Zinc Plated DIN Rail Channel per Drawing 45213030984-003 Rev 03
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968721Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Zinc Plated DIN Rail Channel per Drawing 45213030984-003 Rev 03
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968721
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **6000 units of DIN RAIL CHANNEL, specifically conforming to Drawing Number 45213030984-003 Revision 03, and specified as Zinc Plated**. The procurement is being managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, falling under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968721, is being issued from the Hep Bhopal office and will be open for applications from 28-08-2026 at 8:44 AM until the closing date of 08-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Suppliers with the capability to manufacture and deliver this specific item category are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_2026-08-27-16-59-24_0d12809c644b691501e14614c2f11113.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814867.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Pure Zinc to Corporate Specification AA 12901 Rev. No...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Pure Zinc to Corporate Specification AA 12901 Rev....read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More