| Tender Title | Railway Channel Assembly Supply per Technical Drawings LW14258 & LW14255 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 05261618A |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:26 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:26 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/TKJ/RCF located at the PCMM Office, RCF Kapurthala Railway Offices Complex, Tilak Bridge, New Delhi, is for the supply of **CHANNEL ASSEMBLY, as per Drawing: LW14258 ALT NIL** and **CHANNEL ASSEMBLY, as per Drawing: LW14255 ALT NIL**. This is a Limited tender falling under the Goods category, with a focus on Railway related Products. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download period commenced on 29-Aug-2026 at 01:26 PM and will conclude on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 29-Aug-2026 at 01:26 PM until the closing deadline of 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, which also marks the Bid Opening Date. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a comprehensive understanding of the technical specifications and all other pertinent details, interested suppliers are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/tkj/rcf |
| Address | Pcmm Office. Rcf Kapurthala Railway Offices Complex, Tilak Bridge New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Armoured Vehicle Plug Components per Specifications..read more
Supply of Bush Components per Drawing 3334-36-3 for Defence Production..read more
Fabrication, Supply, and Assembly of Hopper Assemblies..read more
Supply of Spent Fuel Storage Tray Assemblies and Components for KAPP..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category