| Tender Title | Supply of Bush Components per Drawing 3334-36-3 for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920303 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 10:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 10:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure a supply of 276 units of "BUSH TO DRG NO. 3334-36-3 (AS PER DRAWINGS AND SPECIFICATIONS)" for the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is being managed by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7920303. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids commencing on 17-08-2026 at 10:37 AM, with the bid closing on 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the aforementioned defence organization, emphasizing the need for adherence to precise technical specifications and drawing requirements for the Bush component.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing..read more
Supply Of Ss Auger Screws For Pug Mill As Per Drawing..read more
Supply of Elastimold Components to BHEL Hep Bhopal..read more
Supply of Deepwell Hand Pump Components and Special Tools..read more
Supply Of Bv Components..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category