| Tender Title | Supply of M42 and M36 Foundation Bolts as per BHEL Specifications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960137 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7960137, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent organization under the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from their Hep Bhopal office. The opportunity pertains to the supply of a total quantity of 1800 units of Foundation Bolts. The required specifications are for Foundation Bolts (M42X1000) as per Drawing No. 34020240004, Variation 03, Revision 09, and Foundation Bolts (M36X1000) as per Drawing No. 34020240005, Variation 02, Revision 13. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 3:49 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This tender represents a critical procurement requirement for the Department of Heavy Industry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Journal Head Skirt Casting for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more
Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit..read more
Supply of Foundation Bolts and Hex Nuts for BHEL Heavy Industry..read more
Procurement Of Safety Helmet As Per Specifications..read more
DBN Elevator Bucket Procurement for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category