| Tender Title | Supply of Foundation Bolts and Hex Nuts for BHEL Heavy Industry Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960794 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from their Hep Bhopal office, concerns the supply of critical "FOUNDATION BOLT AND HEX NUT AS PER ENQUIRY." The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7960794 and dated 27-08-2026, is open for application from 27-08-2026 at 9:42 AM until 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The core of this procurement involves a total quantity of 3750 units of various foundation bolts and hex nuts. These items are to be supplied strictly in accordance with specified technical requirements and drawing references, including FOUNDATION BOLT M30X320 P 4.6, FOUNDATION BOLT M30X250 P 4.6, FOUNDATION BOLT M24X360 P 4.6, BOLT HEX M30X130, and BOLT HEX M30X3X350. Crucially, all supplied components must adhere to technical specifications CDE 20 3476 Rev 00 and meet the quality assurance plan CDE 20 3475 Rev.00, along with other referenced specifications such as AA7115190 Rev 04, AA7161001 Rev 04, 41605340413 Rev 00, AA7113119 Rev 06, 41750140363 Rev 00, and CDE 20 3475 Rev.04, ensuring precision engineering and robust performance for heavy industry applications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Galvanised Foundation Bolts, Nuts, and Washers for Jammu and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And Washers)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category