Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974703Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974703
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974703, is issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), an organization under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically from their Trombay Unit, Department of Fertilizers. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of Couplings as per Specifications and Drawing, with a Total Quantity of one unit required. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 9:39 AM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical components, adhering strictly to the provided technical specifications and drawings, within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2_product_catalogue_with_drawing_2026-08-29-12-49-44_1577959b5652cc3b8eea3d626256e546.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821868.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of B7D1Z38225 Couplings for BHEL Heavy Industry Operations..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of B7D1Z38880 Couplings for BHEL HPEP Hyderabad..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Various Couplings for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Hyderabad..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Male and Straight Couplings for BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Trombay Club Furnishings and Fixtures Supply for Bharat Petroleum..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of B7D1Z38225 Couplings for BHEL Heavy Industry Operations...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of B7D1Z38880 Couplings for BHEL HPEP Hyderabad...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Various Couplings for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Hyderabad...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Male and Straight Couplings for BHEL...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Trombay Club Furnishings and Fixtures Supply for Bharat Petroleum...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More