| Tender Title | VitaAD3 Supply for Gidderbaha Cattlefeed Plant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Coop_167574_7 | Tender Reference Number | MARKFED/KPT/2026-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-23 05:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Markfed Cattlefeed Plant Gidderbaha , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-23 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-23 05:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-23 05:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1236 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Vitaad3 At Gidderbaha Plant
This tender, reference number MARKFED/KPT/2026-27/01, is issued by the Department of Cooperation, through the General Manager of Markfed Cattlefeed And Allied Industries, Kapurthala, for the "Supply of VitaAD3 at Gidderbaha Plant." This is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically animal feed ingredients, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,500 and a tender fee of ₹1,236. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. Interested parties can download tender documents from May 23, 2026, 05:50 PM until September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between May 23, 2026, 05:50 PM and September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Markfed Cattlefeed Allied Industries, Kapurthala. The contract type is Item Rate, and the period of work is 30 days, with a bid validity of 45 days. Specific product details and terms and conditions are available in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager |
| Address | Markfed Cattlefeed And Allied Industries, Kapurthala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Polyurethane (pu) Tubes And Pneumatic Connectors For The Main..read more
1000 LPH RO Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Solapur LPG..read more
Activated Alumina Supply for Brahmaputra Cracker Nitrogen Plant..read more
Intrinsic Safety Mobile Phone Supply for LALRULPG Plant Operations..read more
Hemodialysis NAV RO Plant Consumable Supply for ESIC Model Hospital Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category