| Tender Title | Supply and Delivery of Convective Superheater Panels for Captive Power Plant Boilers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977349 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply and delivery of Convective Superheater (SH) panels for two captive power plant (CPP) boilers, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977349. The procurement is being conducted by Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Power. A total quantity of 104 SH panels is required. The bidding period will commence on 31st August 2026 at 7:16 PM and conclude on 29th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers specializing in thermal power equipment and components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more
Standing Order / Rate Contract For Supply, Removing And Fixing Of..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
Supply Of Butterfly Valves And Nrvs Make Crane On Door Delivery..read more
Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category