Roof Sheet Supply, Removal, and Installation Contract for HPCL Biofuels Bihar Plants

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Roof Sheet Supply, Removal, and Installation Contract for HPCL Biofuels Bihar Plants
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288239_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/195
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya Bihar , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoof Sheet Supply, Removal, and Installation Contract for HPCL Biofuels Bihar Plants
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288239_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/195
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya Bihar,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Standing Order / Rate Contract For Supply, Removing And Fixing Of Roof Sheets On Door Delivery Basis And Callup Basis At Hbl Plant Sugauli And Lauriya

This tender, identified by reference number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/195, is issued by HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for a Standing Order / Rate Contract. The scope of work involves the supply, removal, and fixing of roof sheets on a door delivery and call-up basis at the HBL Plants located in Sugauli and Lauriya, Bihar. This is an open tender for miscellaneous works, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000, payable to HPCL Biofuels Limited. The bid submission period commences on August 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded and purchased between August 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening place being Patna, Bihar. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for the unpriced bid (PDF) and Cover 2 for the priced bid (XLS). The Chief Manager Purchase, located at Patna, Bihar, is the inviting authority. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss Fittings/flanges On..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Tin Sheet ViewCutters Supply, Installation, and Removal Services..read more

Others , Others

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss Fittings/flanges..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

National Cadet Corps Tender

Kolkata Polycarbonate Sheet Roof Shed Construction with MS Structure..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Roof Sheet Replacement For Plating And Painting Workshop For Ns(r And..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss Fittings/flanges...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Tin Sheet ViewCutters Supply, Installation, and Removal Services...read more

Others , Others

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel/ms/ss...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

National Cadet Corps Tender

Kolkata Polycarbonate Sheet Roof Shed Construction with MS Structure...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Roof Sheet Replacement For Plating And Painting Workshop For Ns(r...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More