| Tender Title | Butyl Acrylate Supply and Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971760 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas. The specific office issuing this tender is located in the East. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971760, pertains to the procurement of Butyl Acrylate. A substantial total quantity of 4000 units is required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:29 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The official address for communication and submission related to this tender is Balmer Lawrie Co. Ltd., located at 32 Sathangadu Village, Thiruvottiyur, Manali Road, with the postal code 600068.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Butyl Acetate IS-230-72 to Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
9030c26d45 Supply Of Cooling Water Treatment Chemicals, Along With Treatment, Monitoring,..read more
Supply of White Synthetic Enamel Paint, Solvents, and Etch Primer for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Raw Material, Fabrication And Supply Of Polypropylene Double Cap..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category