| Tender Title | Supply of Butyl Acetate IS-230-72 to Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950930 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950930, seeks to procure a significant quantity of BUTYL ACETATE IS-230-72. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) is the organization issuing this tender, with the bid opening on 22-08-2026 at 2:08 PM and closing on 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The total required quantity for this crucial chemical is 7200 units. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of this specified item within the stipulated timeline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Butyl Acrylate Supply and Procurement..read more
Indian Army MP Grease No. 2 Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply of 30,000 IS - 8 Fire Bricks for Steel Plant..read more
Lube Oil ENKLO-68 Supply for Narora Atomic Power Station..read more
Procurement of Uranyl Acetate and Laboratory Chemicals for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category