Procurement of Uranyl Acetate and Laboratory Chemicals for AIIMS New Delhi

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Uranyl Acetate and Laboratory Chemicals for AIIMS New Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947518Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Uranyl Acetate and Laboratory Chemicals for AIIMS New Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947518
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947518, is issued by the All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The tender seeks to procure "URANYL ACETATE" as part of a larger Bill of Quantities (BOQ) that also includes Micro slides for IHC, copper grids (300 square mesh, 3.05mm), Propylene Oxide, and Nitric acid (approximately 69%, EMPLURA grade). The total quantity for this consolidated requirement is 30043 units. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 3:26 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of AIIMS New Delhi, supporting critical laboratory and research activities within the Department of Health and Family Welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    aiims_list_no_9_2026-08-21-15-18-38_d14af491c17d5fc6137b90a49632d201.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790175.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mizoram University Tender

Supply of Physics Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables for Mizoram University..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Mizoram University Chemistry Department..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Botany Department Laboratory Chemical Supply..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Khagaul, Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Molecular Biology and Research Laboratory Chemicals..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mizoram University Tender

Supply of Physics Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables for Mizoram University...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Mizoram University Chemistry Department...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Botany Department Laboratory Chemical Supply...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Khagaul, Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Molecular Biology and Research Laboratory Chemicals...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More