Supply of White Synthetic Enamel Paint, Solvents, and Etch Primer for Bharat Electronics Limited

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of White Synthetic Enamel Paint, Solvents, and Etch Primer for Bharat Electronics Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775985Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of White Synthetic Enamel Paint, Solvents, and Etch Primer for Bharat Electronics Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775985
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender submission is for the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, concerning the supply of essential materials required by Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) in Ghaziabad. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7775985, is open from 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM to 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The specific items of interest encompass a total quantity of 1710 units of Paint Synthetic Enamel White, Butyl Alcohol Normal Tech, Thinner Nitrocellulose, and Etch Primer. This procurement is vital for the operational needs of the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_atc_2026-07-11-15-54-54_f16aa61563b8f03791e024043cbb57b6.pdf
  • Document
    final_atc_2026-07-11-15-45-24_5b16bc8e335b106975624a403eae6f1d.pdf
  • Document
    final_atc_2026-07-11-15-39-44_da69a1bf7c486e986fe9faec0aad361c.pdf
  • Document
    final_atc_2026-07-11-15-47-07_1c0aa605e4d0e8db296c22bcbeaf6cb7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9594176.pdf
  • Document
    9825941
  • Document
    ATC_aa458b3b-a3a3-44d1-83f81783767195632_tusharmethi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Enamel Paints, Thinners, and Aluminium Paint for ONGC Kolkata..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Indian Space Research Organisation Etch Primer Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Port Trust Tender

Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure Maintenance..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Exterior Synthetic Enamel Paint Supply for Rhep Yazali Office..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Luxol Hi-Gloss Enamel Paints and Thinners for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Enamel Paints, Thinners, and Aluminium Paint for ONGC...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Indian Space Research Organisation Etch Primer Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Port Trust Tender

Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Exterior Synthetic Enamel Paint Supply for Rhep Yazali Office...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Luxol Hi-Gloss Enamel Paints and Thinners for Indian...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More