Pneumatic Air Pressure Line Installation and Old Pipeline Dismantling for Defence Production

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pneumatic Air Pressure Line Installation and Old Pipeline Dismantling for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978295Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePneumatic Air Pressure Line Installation and Old Pipeline Dismantling for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978295
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978295, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The opportunity pertains to the crucial task of the "INSTALLATION OF PNEUMATIC AIR PRESSURE LINE AS PERSOW INCLUDING DISMANTLING OFF OLD PIPE LINES," with a single unit of work required. Bidders are advised that the tendering period commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:28 PM, and will conclude on September 22, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This tender represents a significant project within the defence production sector, requiring specialized expertise in pneumatic systems and infrastructure modification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_air_dwg_2026-08-31-15-01-09_1b6c73d0fd1a8ab74cd87d779a1aaf3f.pdf
  • Document
    merdged_scope_of_air_pressure_line_2026-08-31-15-01-09_cc86834ead228c9bab339bb3c76163b1.pdf
  • Document
    tender_terms_2026-08-31-15-01-09_7e88820e928122b0c990634804e2ace5.pdf
  • Document
    work_height_procedure_compressed_2026-08-31-15-01-09_a87ebdea88b5073439470cec9b8fee15.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826212.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Pressure Pipe and Automotive Component Supply Faridkot..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Water-Cooled AC Plant Dismantling and Relocation Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Air Line Hoses for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Mechanical Maintenance: Steam, Air, Water, Oil Lines &..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Oxygen System Installation and Maintenance for District Hospital in Atrauliya..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Pressure Pipe and Automotive Component Supply Faridkot...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Water-Cooled AC Plant Dismantling and Relocation Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Air Line Hoses for Nuclear Power Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Mechanical Maintenance: Steam, Air, Water, Oil Lines...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Oxygen System Installation and Maintenance for District Hospital in Atrauliya...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More