Supply of Air Line Hoses for Nuclear Power Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Air Line Hoses for Nuclear Power Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959119Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Air Line Hoses for Nuclear Power Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959119
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the supply of Air Line Hoses to the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy. The procurement will be managed by NPCIL at their Kaiga, Karnataka office. The bid number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7959119, and it is officially dated August 29, 2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between August 29, 2026, at 4:50 PM and September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The total quantity required is 360 units, encompassing Air Line Hose in lengths of 5 meters, 10 meters, and 20 meters, all falling under the "Air line hose" item category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    3_2026-08-25-11-35-29_a3c6975ba23557c3049141129de187ec.pdf
  • Document
    1_2026-08-25-11-30-53_50b7a49583139612d1738273202e0ae5.pdf
  • Document
    2_2026-08-25-11-33-43_5124c5f8b70c3a7909343d5e8f9e3ede.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803875.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_B5_ef8a3bed-8a81-4abd-b4d11787641955267_sra_cmm_kgs.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site, Guarantee,..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Hoses for Konkan LNG Limited..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Hoses and Assemblies for NALCO Smelter Plant..read more

Angul , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Bypass and Filling Hoses and Connectors for Nuclear..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site,...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Hoses for Konkan LNG Limited...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Hoses and Assemblies for NALCO Smelter Plant...read more

Angul , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Bypass and Filling Hoses and Connectors for...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More