| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Bypass and Filling Hoses and Connectors for Nuclear Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7899802 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the supply and delivery of various specialized hoses and connectors crucial for operations. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7899802, will commence on August 22, 2026, and conclude on September 15, 2026. The specific items required include bypass hoses (1.5mtr, model 02-05 NL-1500 DILO PN50), portable cart filling hoses (15mtr, model 11-23 SM0108L15000 DILO PN64 and 0.7mtr, model 10-23 SM0308L00700 DILO PN64), a portable filling cart vacuum pump to gauge hose (model 10-13SM038L00300 DILO PN64), filling connectors (DN201Q module, model VK-F-02-2009-08 PN64), a transition piece for converting DN8 to DN20 and vice versa (model 3-240-R001P), filling connectors with specific DILO PN64 and gas filling parts (part no. 3-308-R002), a recovery-filling rubber hose (50mtr, model GS0120L50000), a regulator for cylinder testing and filling (0-60 bar inlet, 0-10 bar outlet), and a center connector (model SK-507-R009 V2 PN64 DILO 029 03-21). The total quantity for these items is 90, and the delivery location is at KKNPP, Kudankulam, Radhapuram Taluk, Tirunelveli District, Tamil Nadu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more
Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings For..read more
Supply Of Polyurethane (pu) Tubes And Pneumatic Connectors For The Main..read more
Specialized Cadaveric Facility Design, Build, and Deployment..read more
Procurement of Network Cables, Connectors, and Associated IT Infrastructure Tools..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category