Bokaro Steel Plant Mechanical Maintenance: Steam, Air, Water, Oil Lines & Thermal Insulation Services

Services
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bokaro Steel Plant Mechanical Maintenance: Steam, Air, Water, Oil Lines & Thermal Insulation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867782Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBokaro Steel Plant Mechanical Maintenance: Steam, Air, Water, Oil Lines & Thermal Insulation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867782
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7867782, is issued by the Contract Cell Works of Bokaro Steel Plant, a unit of the Steel Authority of India Limited under the Ministry of Steel. The opportunity pertains to a custom bid for essential mechanical maintenance services. Specifically, the scope of work involves the comprehensive upkeep of high-pressure steam, air, water, and oil line networks. This includes the maintenance of critical components such as valves, pipelines, compensators, and flange joints, along with the thermal insulation of these systems. All work is to be performed in strict accordance with the attached Approval to Contract (ATC) and Statement of Work (SOW). Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 19, 2026, at 4:39 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Sinter Machine No. 4 Capital Repair Mechanical Maintenance Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Mini Steam Power Plant Test Rig for Technical Education..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Sinter Machine No. 4 Capital Repair Mechanical Maintenance Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Mini Steam Power Plant Test Rig for Technical...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More