Supply of Bharatelectronics EDM-20.000 TY 3 Motors for Armoured Vehicles

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Bharatelectronics EDM-20.000 TY 3 Motors for Armoured Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965493Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Bharatelectronics EDM-20.000 TY 3 Motors for Armoured Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965493
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965493, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The opportunity concerns the supply of MOTOR EDM-20.000 TY 3 for TGB, manufactured by Bharatelectronics. A substantial total quantity of 227 units is required. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 11:13 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This presents a critical procurement for the Department of Defence Production, aiming to secure essential components for armoured vehicle operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-27-10-07-02_3aa62991c05c2269f10526b3a7c5c930.pdf
  • Document
    7119080357_2026-08-27-10-07-02_a3f1c633c0446bfb7bb5d8953d61896e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811163.pdf
  • Document
    1787807114.pdf
  • Document
    BG_Formats_f33dc942-9de5-4ff6-b0f31787807323141_mpfuser355.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of 80 BHARATELECTRONICS MOTOR EDM-14.000 TY Units for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Die Sink Edm At Iit Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Spare Parts for ENOVA 2S EDM Wire Cut Machines..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of CNC Wire EDM Machine for HAL Manufacturing Enhancement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of 80 BHARATELECTRONICS MOTOR EDM-14.000 TY Units for Defence...read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Die Sink Edm At Iit Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Spare Parts for ENOVA 2S EDM Wire Cut...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of CNC Wire EDM Machine for HAL Manufacturing Enhancement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More