| Tender Title | Supply of Spare Parts for ENOVA 2S EDM Wire Cut Machines | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960918 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Munitions India Limited, under the purview of the Department of Defence Production and the Ministry of Defence, is seeking bids for the supply of critical spare parts for EDM wire cut machines, specifically Model ENOVA 2S. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960918, is a vital procurement effort to ensure the continued operational readiness of specialized manufacturing equipment at their Tiruchirappalli facility. The required items encompass a comprehensive range of components essential for the precise functioning of these machines, including Wire Guide Lower (0.25mm, M133J255), Wire Guide Upper (0.25mm, M132C255), Power Feed Contact (for DILEE), Upper and Lower Flushing Nozzles (for AWT and H.T. applications), SS Bearing F608-2RS (EZOMAKE), Work Tank EW Bunch (flat type), and Felt. A total quantity of 36 units across these specified parts is required. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 2:18 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with all submissions to be made via the Government e-Marketplace (GeM). This procurement is critical for maintaining the high precision manufacturing capabilities within the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Consumable Spares for Electronica Ultima 2F Model EDM Wire..read more
Supply of 5-Axis CNC Wire EDM Machine for Precision Manufacturing..read more
Precision EDM Wire Cutting and Surface Grinding for SN 115 Blade..read more
Procurement of CNC Wire EDM Machines and Spares for Precision Machining..read more
Procurement of CNC Wire EDM Machine for HAL Manufacturing Enhancement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category