Supply of Consumable Spares for Electronica Ultima 2F Model EDM Wire Cut Machine

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Consumable Spares for Electronica Ultima 2F Model EDM Wire Cut Machine
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909943Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Consumable Spares for Electronica Ultima 2F Model EDM Wire Cut Machine
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909943
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical procurement opportunity for Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909943, this tender, dated 12-08-2026, seeks the supply of a SET OF CONSUMABLE SPARE FOR ELECTRONICA ULTIMA 2F MODEL EDM WIRE CUT AS PER ANNEXURE ENCLOSED. The procurement is for a total quantity of one (1) set, with the bidding period commencing on 12-08-2026 at 4:30 PM and concluding on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is vital for ensuring the operational readiness and maintenance of essential defense production equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Spare Parts for ENOVA 2S EDM Wire Cut Machines..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 5-Axis CNC Wire EDM Machine for Precision Manufacturing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of CNC Wire EDM Machines and Spares for Precision Machining..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of CNC Wire EDM Machine for HAL Manufacturing Enhancement..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Precision EDM Wire Cutting and Surface Grinding for SN 115 Blade..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Spare Parts for ENOVA 2S EDM Wire Cut...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 5-Axis CNC Wire EDM Machine for Precision Manufacturing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of CNC Wire EDM Machines and Spares for Precision...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of CNC Wire EDM Machine for HAL Manufacturing Enhancement...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Precision EDM Wire Cutting and Surface Grinding for SN 115...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More