| Tender Title | Procurement of 80 BHARATELECTRONICS MOTOR EDM-14.000 TY Units for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965349 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure 80 units of MOTOR EDM-14.000 TY for EGB, specifically of the BHARATELECTRONICS make, for the Department of Defence Production. The opportunity is being issued by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965349. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender opens on August 27, 2026, at 11:13 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement represents a significant requirement for specialized motor components within the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Bharatelectronics EDM-20.000 TY 3 Motors for Armoured Vehicles..read more
Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor Spares..read more
Supply of Spare Parts for ENOVA 2S EDM Wire Cut Machines..read more
Procurement Of Two Nos 30 Kw Motor In Chp..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category