Low-Carbon Steel Wire 1.6mm for Armoured Vehicle Production

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Low-Carbon Steel Wire 1.6mm for Armoured Vehicle Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877509Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLow-Carbon Steel Wire 1.6mm for Armoured Vehicle Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877509
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical opportunity for suppliers of essential military-grade materials. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7877509, is being issued by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited and has a defined procurement window, commencing on August 29, 2026, at 5:04 PM and concluding on September 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The specific requirement is for a substantial quantity of 3771 units of "WIRE KO-1.2 QUALITY LOW-CARBON WIRE 1.6MM," a specialized item vital for armoured vehicle production. This tender signifies a direct engagement with a key defence manufacturing entity and underscores the need for suppliers to demonstrate robust quality control, timely delivery capabilities, and a proven track record in supplying materials meeting stringent defence specifications. Potential applicants should carefully review all associated documentation and specifications to ensure their offerings precisely align with the stated quality and technical requirements for this crucial defence procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1785908355.pdf
  • Document
    qap_0131410120_2026-08-05-10-32-11_1449fd292adcec0750fcf3a6d574ad96.pdf
  • Document
    qap_0131410160_2026-08-05-10-35-46_2ad16fe751713bdcaa6e9ab70b709277.pdf
  • Document
    gost_792-67_2026-08-05-10-35-46_1ccb1ed8a1bea3d678864694a2c3f2f6.pdf
  • Document
    is-7887-1992_2026-08-05-10-35-46_5375ca826301c8979576a770d2bf75c0.pdf
  • Document
    is-7887-1992_2026-08-05-10-32-11_c1e450f02a9fc15f71f79bcccc710e7a.pdf
  • Document
    is-280-2006_2026-08-05-10-35-46_505f492855ea257494facb1313b3e8ba.pdf
  • Document
    1785908397.pdf
  • Document
    gost_792-67_2026-08-05-10-32-11_de6c52b9e6980c190b3cf9097c6254df.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9710262.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_56af6cf3-7539-4314-90481785908731665_JWM_RAWMATERIAL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Optel Limited Tender

Supply of 1mm Galvanized High Carbon Steel Wire for Defense Production..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Procurement of 1mm Galvanized High Carbon Steel Wire for Defence Production..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Products and Welding Electrodes for Indian Army..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of 1.6mm Cold Rolled Welding Wire Grade CB-20XCHB for Defence..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

India Optel Limited Tender

Supply of 1mm Galvanized High Carbon Steel Wire for Defense...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Procurement of 1mm Galvanized High Carbon Steel Wire for Defence...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Products and Welding Electrodes for Indian...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of 1.6mm Cold Rolled Welding Wire Grade CB-20XCHB for...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More