Supply of 1.6mm Cold Rolled Welding Wire Grade CB-20XCHB for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1.6mm Cold Rolled Welding Wire Grade CB-20XCHB for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928077Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1.6mm Cold Rolled Welding Wire Grade CB-20XCHB for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928077
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of critical materials. Bharat Dynamics Limited, the procuring organization, is seeking bids for a substantial quantity of **4173 units** of **Cold Rolled Welding Wire, specifically Grade CB-20XCHB, Wire 1.6mm CR TY-14-2683-79, with a diameter of 1.6mm**. The bid will be open for submissions from **20-08-2026 at 8:30 AM** until **10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**, and is identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7928077**. This procurement is essential for the operational requirements of the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification-for-welding-wire_2026-08-14-13-28-13_d59da06b013d3cfe4efd1290aa77d76f.pdf
  • Document
    drawing_for_welding_wire_2026-08-14-13-28-13_d5cbfd6d4ea2bc13dd62441d223beac9.pdf
  • Document
    custom_bid_2026-08-14-13-28-13_27f2dbd58106ed2bc8953b677be8de20.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9768318.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Low-Carbon Steel Wire 1.6mm for Armoured Vehicle Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Silicon-Iron Alloy Cold Rolled Annealed Sheet..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of MIG Welding Wire for Cement Corporation of India, Assam..read more

Others , Assam

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 16 & 17 SWG Super Enamelled Copper Wire for..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

A-1 Grade Kanthal Wire Procurement for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Low-Carbon Steel Wire 1.6mm for Armoured Vehicle Production...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Silicon-Iron Alloy Cold Rolled Annealed Sheet...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of MIG Welding Wire for Cement Corporation of India,...read more

Others , Assam

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 16 & 17 SWG Super Enamelled Copper Wire...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

A-1 Grade Kanthal Wire Procurement for Hindustan Copper Limited...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More