Supply of Silicon-Iron Alloy Cold Rolled Annealed Sheet

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Scraps
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Silicon-Iron Alloy Cold Rolled Annealed Sheet
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936250Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Silicon-Iron Alloy Cold Rolled Annealed Sheet
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936250
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936250, is being issued by the Directorate Of Purchase And Stores, an organization under the Department Of Atomic Energy, through the Ministry of Pmo. The procurement is for Si-Fe Alloy Cold Rolled Annealed Sheet, with a total quantity of 2000 units. The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 3:31 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is 20-08-2026, and all submissions will be managed by the Directorate Of Purchase And Stores.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-19-14-26-00_82a1446314857e60190e4a4e35d79a1f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9777461.pdf
  • Document
    1787130153.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Rolled Copper Sheet, Strip, and Foil for Department of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Forgeable Steel for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Corrugated and Pre-Painted Galvanised Iron Sheets for Border Roads..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fiber Green Sheet and Iron Angle Supply..read more

Others , Others

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 30XGCA Dia 90 & 120 Hot Rolled Forgeable Steel..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Rolled Copper Sheet, Strip, and Foil for Department...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Forgeable Steel for Defence Production...read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Corrugated and Pre-Painted Galvanised Iron Sheets for Border...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fiber Green Sheet and Iron Angle Supply...read more

Others , Others

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 30XGCA Dia 90 & 120 Hot Rolled Forgeable...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More